Steel Case TL-SG116
Sponsored This site contains affiliate links for which we may receive compensation. More information
TP-LINK (TL-SG116) 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch, Steel Case
62.82 EUR
Price updated on: 02-10-2025 10:26:21
62.82 EUR
Price updated on: 02-10-2025 10:26:21 Find other available options:
| Identifiers | |
|---|---|
| MPN | TP-LINK TL-SG116 |
| Dimensions / Weight | |
| Key Features | |
|
10g support Indicates whether the product supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 GbE) connectivity, either through dedicated 10 GbE ports or via SFP+ modules that enable 10 GbE operation.
|
No |
|
AC adapter included Indicates whether the product comes with an AC power adapter included in the package. A value of "Yes" means a charger is supplied, while "No" indicates that no charger is provided and the user must obtain one separately.
|
Yes |
| AC adapter power | 280 W |
|
AC input frequency The frequency of the alternating current supplied to the device, expressed in hertz (Hz). It indicates the acceptable operating range for the electrical mains that powers the product.
|
50 Hz |
|
AC input voltage The alternating current voltage range that the product accepts from its power source, expressed in volts (V). It indicates the minimum and maximum supply voltages compatible with the device.
|
220 V |
|
Access Control List ACL Indicates whether the product supports an Access Control List (ACL) feature, allowing administrators to define rules that permit or deny network traffic based on criteria such as IP address, port number, or protocol.
|
Yes |
|
Antenna type The classification of an antenna used in a device, indicating its physical configuration or mounting style such as external, internal, integrated, directional, omnidirectional, or multi‑antenna setups (e.g., "2x2", "4 x External"). It helps buyers understand how the antenna is attached and what signal coverage it may provide.
|
2x2 |
|
Anti-dust filter Indicates whether the product includes an anti‑dust filter that helps prevent dust accumulation and maintain airflow or performance. A value of "Yes" means a filter is present; "No" means it is absent.
|
Yes |
|
ARP inspection Indicates whether the product includes an ARP inspection feature, allowing the device to monitor and filter Address Resolution Protocol traffic for security or performance purposes.
|
Yes |
|
Audio input Indicates whether the product includes a dedicated audio input port (e.g., 3.5 mm jack, RCA, optical). A value of "Yes" means an audio input is present; "No" means it is absent.
|
Yes |
|
Audio output The total count of physical audio connectors available on the product, such as headphone jacks, RCA outputs, or optical ports. The value is an integer indicating how many separate audio input or output points can be used to connect external devices.
|
Yes |
|
Auto MDI/MDI-X Indicates whether the device can automatically detect and configure MDI or MDI‑X connections for network cables, simplifying cable management and reducing manual setup.
|
Yes |
|
Auto-negotiation Indicates whether the device automatically negotiates link parameters such as speed, duplex mode and flow control with a connected partner, ensuring optimal communication settings without manual configuration.
|
Yes |
| Auto-sensing | Yes |
|
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity Indicates the total count of physical RJ‑45 Ethernet connectors available on a device for wired network connectivity. The value is an integer representing how many separate ports can be used to connect Ethernet cables.
|
16 |
| Battery capacity | 2200 mAh |
|
Battery life The duration a device can operate on a single charge before needing to be recharged, expressed in various time units such as hours, days or months.
|
83 h |
|
Battery technology The chemical composition or classification of a battery, such as lithium‑ion, lithium‑polymer, nickel‑metal hydride, sealed lead acid, alkaline, zinc‑air, etc. It indicates the type of electrochemical reaction that stores and delivers energy in the device.
|
Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) |
|
Battery type The chemical composition or classification of a battery, such as alkaline, lithium‑ion, NiMH, or lead‑acid. It indicates the energy storage technology used in the product and helps users identify compatibility with devices that require specific battery chemistries.
|
Built-in battery |
|
Battery voltage The electrical potential difference supplied to or measured across a battery’s terminals, expressed in volts (V). It represents the battery’s nominal operating voltage and is used to match power sources, chargers, and devices that require a specific voltage level.
|
14.8 V |
|
Black toner page yield The estimated number of printed pages a toner cartridge can produce before it needs replacement, expressed as a numeric value followed by the word "pages". It indicates the print capacity of the consumable under normal operating conditions.
|
1200 pages |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
|
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Indicates whether the product supports Bluetooth Low Energy, a wireless communication protocol that enables low‑power data exchange between devices.
|
Yes |
|
Bluetooth version The specific version of the Bluetooth standard supported by a product, expressed as a numeric value (e.g., 4.2, 5.0) or with additional descriptors such as "+HS" or feature lists. This attribute indicates the capabilities and compatibility for wireless communication.
|
2.0+EDR |
|
BPDU protection Indicates whether the network device supports BPDU (Bridge Protocol Data Unit) protection, a feature that prevents bridge loops by filtering or blocking BPDUs during operation.
|
Yes |
|
Brand compatibility A list of brand names that the product is compatible with. Each entry represents a manufacturer whose products can be used with or alongside the item.
|
HP |
|
Broadcast storm control Indicates whether a network device includes a feature that limits the amount of broadcast traffic to prevent network congestion and potential outages caused by excessive broadcast packets.
|
Yes |
|
Buffer memory The amount of temporary storage available in a device’s internal memory for buffering data before it is processed or transferred. The value is expressed with a digital capacity unit such as kilobytes (KB) or megabytes (MB). This attribute helps users understand the device’s ability to handle data streams efficiently.
|
4.1Mb |
|
Buffer size The amount of data that a device can temporarily store in its internal memory before processing or transferring it. The value is expressed with a digital capacity unit (e.g., kilobytes, megabytes). This attribute helps understand the performance and efficiency of hardware when handling information streams.
|
125 KB |
| Built-in barcodes | Code 11,Code 128 (A/B/C),Code 39,Code 93,Data Matrix,EAN13,EAN8,MaxiCode,QR Code,TLC39,UPC-A,UPC-E |
|
Built-in display Indicates whether the product includes a built‑in screen or display unit that can be used directly for viewing content, such as an integrated monitor on a laptop or a built-in display on appliances. A value of "Yes" means the device has such a display; a value of "No" means it does not.
|
Yes |
|
Built-in microphone Indicates whether the product includes a built‑in stereo microphone, i.e., a single integrated microphone that captures sound from two channels for higher audio fidelity. A value of "Yes" means such a microphone is present; "No" indicates it is absent.
|
Yes |
|
Built-in speakers Indicates whether the product includes built‑in speaker(s) that can produce sound without requiring external audio devices. A value of "Yes" means the device has one or more integrated speakers; a value of "No" means it does not.
|
No |
|
Builtin speakers The total number of integrated speaker units present in the product. This value indicates how many separate speaker elements are built into the device, helping users compare audio capabilities across models.
|
2 |
|
Cable management Indicates whether the product includes a built‑in system for organizing, routing, or securing cables. The value can be "Yes" when a cable management feature is present, "No" when it is absent, or a descriptive term such as "Cable Inlay System (CIS)" or "Cable Management System (CMS)" that specifies the type of integrated solution.
|
Yes |
|
Cable types supported A list of the cable categories or standards that a product can use, such as Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a, Cat7, Fiber, HDMI, USB, etc. The values are separated by commas and represent the types of cables compatible with the device.
|
Cat3,Cat4,Cat5,Cat5e,Cat6 |
|
Cables included A list of the cable types that are supplied with the product, such as USB, HDMI, VGA, DisplayPort, LAN (RJ‑45), SATA, audio or other relevant connectors.
|
AC |
|
Cartridge capacity The yield rating of a printer cartridge, indicating the approximate number of pages or units it can produce before replacement is needed. Common ratings include "Standard Yield", "High (XL) Yield", and "Extra (Super) High Yield".
|
Standard Yield |
|
Case colour The colour or combination of colours that a product’s outer shell or enclosure is available in, expressed as common names such as "Black", "Silver" or comma‑separated lists like "Black, White". It indicates the visual appearance of the case for consumers.
|
Grey |
|
Certification A list of official certifications or compliance marks that the product has received from regulatory bodies, safety organizations, or industry standards groups. Each entry represents a distinct certification such as CE, FCC, RoHS, UL, or WEEE, and may include additional details like version numbers or specific test reports.
|
CE, FCC ,RoHS |
|
Certifications A list of formal recognitions, compliance marks, or standards that a product meets. Each entry may be a single certification (e.g., "RoHS") or a group of related certifications separated by commas (e.g., "CE, FCC, RoHS"). The attribute captures all applicable regulatory, environmental, safety, and quality approvals for the item.
|
FCC ,RoHS |
|
Charging time The total duration required to fully charge a device, expressed in minutes or hours. It indicates how long the battery must be connected to a power source before it reaches full capacity.
|
4 h |
|
Clip Indicates whether the product includes a clip, such as for attaching accessories or closing compartments. A value of "Yes" means the clip is part of the standard package; a value of "No" means it is not included and must be purchased separately.
|
Yes |
|
Colour The colour or combination of colours that a product is available in, expressed as common names such as "Black", "Silver" or comma‑separated lists like "Black, White". It indicates the visual appearance of the item for consumers.
|
Black |
|
Colour display Indicates whether the product’s display can show color images or is limited to monochrome output. A value of "Yes" means the screen supports full‑color rendering; "No" indicates a black‑and‑white or single‑colour display.
|
No |
|
Colour toner page yield The estimated number of pages a colour toner cartridge can produce before it needs replacement. It represents the print capacity of the cartridge under normal operating conditions and is expressed as a numeric value followed by the unit "pages".
|
12000 pages |
|
Colours A colour is a visual attribute that describes the hue or shade of an object or surface. It can be a single dominant colour, a combination of colours, or a range such as "Black, White". The value may be expressed in common names (e.g., Black, Silver) or descriptive terms (e.g., One Colour, Assorted).
|
Yes |
|
Configurable TDP-down The maximum electrical power that a device can consume or supply when its thermal design power is configured to a lower setting, expressed in watts (W). This value indicates the energy capacity of the product under reduced operating conditions and helps users compare efficiency, size power supplies, and estimate operational costs.
|
35 W |
|
Connectivity technology The network and data interface technologies supported by the product, such as Wired, Wireless, USB, Bluetooth, or combinations thereof. Each value represents a distinct technology that can be used for communication or power delivery.
|
Wired & Wireless |
|
Copper ethernet cabling technology A comma‑separated list of the copper Ethernet standards supported by a device, such as 10BASE‑T, 100BASE‑TX, or 1000BASE‑T. Each entry indicates a specific speed and physical specification that the product can transmit over its RJ‑45 ports.
|
10BASE-T,100BASE-TX,1000BASE-T |
|
Country of origin The country where the product was manufactured or its primary geographic source. This attribute indicates the nation responsible for the production or assembly of the item.
|
France |
|
Data transfer rate The highest theoretical speed at which a device can send or receive data, expressed in bits per second (bps) or its multiples such as kbps, mbps, gbps, etc. It represents the upper bound of throughput under optimal conditions and is useful for comparing performance across devices and interfaces.
|
0.0625 Mbit/s |
|
DC input voltage The electrical potential difference that a device is designed to accept from its power source, expressed in volts (V). It indicates the nominal operating voltage for the product and helps users verify compatibility with local mains or battery supplies.
|
12 V |
|
Depth The linear measurement of an object from front to back or top to bottom, expressed in a physical unit such as millimeters, centimeters, inches, etc. It indicates how deep the item is and can be used for fitting, compatibility, or spatial planning.
|
112 mm |
|
DHCP features A comma‑separated list of the DHCP roles and options that a device can provide or use, such as server, client, relay, snooping, option 82 support, and IPv6 variants. The value may contain multiple items for a single product.
|
DHCPv6 client,DHCP snooping,DHCP relay,DHCP client |
|
Discrete graphics adapter Indicates whether the product includes a dedicated graphics adapter (discrete GPU) separate from any integrated graphics. A value of "Yes" means a discrete GPU is present, while "No" indicates only integrated graphics are available.
|
Yes |
|
Discrete graphics adapter memory The amount of dedicated video memory (VRAM) available on a discrete graphics adapter, expressed as a data size such as megabytes (MB) or gigabytes (GB). It indicates how much graphical data can be stored for textures, frame buffers, and other GPU tasks, affecting performance in gaming, rendering, and high‑resolution displays.
|
8 GB |
| Discrete graphics adapter model | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 SUPER |
| Display | LCD |
| Display diagonal | 5.59 cm (2.2") |
|
Display resolution The pixel dimensions of a display or image, expressed as width by height (e.g., 1920x1080). It indicates how many pixels are used to render visual content and is commonly used for monitors, TVs, smartphones, cameras, and digital images.
|
1920 x 1080 pixels |
|
Doesn't contain A free‑text list of hazardous chemicals that may be present in the product, such as heavy metals, flame retardants or other regulated substances. The value is a comma‑separated string of chemical names or identifiers.
|
PVC |
|
Embedded options available Indicates whether the product includes embedded options such as firmware features, hardware modules or configuration settings that are built into the device and available for use without external accessories.
|
No |
| Energy Star certified | Yes |
| Enhanced intel speedstep technology | Yes |
|
Envelopes sizes A list of envelope sizes that a product can accept, expressed with standard codes or names (e.g., "DL", "C5", "10"), optionally combined in comma‑separated groups to indicate compatible envelopes.
|
10,B5,C4,C6,DL |
|
Ethernet LAN Indicates whether the product includes an Ethernet LAN interface for wired network connectivity, allowing data transmission over RJ‑45 or compatible cables.
|
Yes |
|
Ethernet LAN ports Represents the total count of Ethernet LAN (RJ‑45) interfaces available on a product. The value is an integer indicating how many physical Ethernet ports are present, regardless of speed or generation.
|
1 |
|
Execute disable bit Indicates whether the processor’s Execute Disable bit is enabled, allowing the CPU to prevent execution of code from memory regions marked as non-executable.
|
Yes |
|
Firmware upgradeable Indicates whether the device can receive firmware updates, allowing improvements in functionality and security fixes through downloads from the manufacturer.
|
Yes |
|
Flow control support Indicates whether a device includes hardware or firmware that can manage the flow of data on its interfaces, such as enabling or disabling automatic pause frames, handling congestion, or providing other traffic‑control mechanisms. A value of "Yes" means the feature is present and can be configured; "No" indicates it is not available.
|
Yes |
|
Form factor Specifies the physical configuration or design of a product, such as ATX, Micro‑ATX, Mini‑ITX, tower, case with cover, etc. It describes how the device is built and what mounting or expansion options it supports.
|
Desktop |
|
Forwarding Rate The maximum number of packets a device can forward per second, expressed in megapackets per second (Mpps) or similar units. It indicates the throughput capability of networking hardware such as switches and routers under optimal conditions.
|
23.8 Mpps |
| Front fans diameters supported | 120,140 mm |
|
Front fans installed Indica los ventiladores que están físicamente instalados en la parte frontal del producto, indicando para cada uno el número de unidades y su diámetro (por ejemplo, "1x 120 mm"). Este atributo permite conocer los tamaños exactos de los ventiladores presentes y facilita la planificación de refrigeración o compatibilidad con accesorios.
|
3x 120 mm |
|
Full duplex Indicates whether a device can transmit and receive data simultaneously on two channels, allowing bidirectional communication without delay. A value of "Yes" means the device supports full‑duplex operation; a value of "No" indicates it operates only in half‑duplex mode.
|
Yes |
|
Full Duplex Indicates whether the product can transmit and receive data simultaneously on two channels, allowing bidirectional communication without delay. A value of "Yes" means the device supports full‑duplex operation; a value of "No" indicates it operates only in half‑duplex mode.
|
Yes |
|
Hand Orientation Indicates which hand the product is designed for or can be used with. Common values are "Ambidextrous" (usable by both left‑ and right‑handed users) or a specific hand such as "Right-handed" or "Left-handed". The attribute helps customers choose items that fit their dominant hand.
|
Ambidextrous |
|
Harmonized System HS code The Harmonized System (HS) code is a standardized numerical identifier used internationally to classify traded goods. It consists of up to six digits, where each pair of digits represents progressively more specific product categories. The HS code facilitates customs duties, trade statistics, and regulatory compliance by providing a common language for describing products across borders.
|
85176990 |
|
HD type The pixel dimensions of a product’s screen, expressed as width by height (e.g., 1920x1080). It indicates the total number of pixels that compose the display and is used to assess image sharpness and clarity across devices such as monitors, TVs, laptops, and cameras.
|
Full HD |
|
HDD/SSD combo cage Indicates whether the product includes a cage or enclosure that can accommodate both a hard disk drive (HDD) and a solid‑state drive (SSD) simultaneously. A value of "Yes" means the case is designed to hold one HDD and one SSD in the same bay, while "No" indicates it supports only one type of drive at a time.
|
Yes |
|
Head-of-line HOL blocking Indicates whether the product implements mechanisms to prevent head‑of‑line (HOL) blocking, a network performance issue where a single packet or flow delays subsequent traffic on the same path. A value of "Yes" means the device includes such mitigation features; "No" indicates it does not.
|
Yes |
|
Heat dissipation The amount of thermal energy a product can dissipate, expressed in a standard unit such as BTU per hour or watts. It indicates the cooling requirement and helps compare how much heat the device generates during operation.
|
34.1 BTU/h |
|
Height The vertical dimension of a product measured from its lowest to highest point. It is expressed in a physical unit such as millimetres, centimetres or inches and applies to any item where height is relevant, including books, electronics, furniture and other objects.
|
25 mm |
|
Housing material Indica el material o la combinación de materiales con los que está fabricado el componente más importante de un producto, como metal, plástico, vidrio u otros compuestos. Este atributo ayuda a comprender la durabilidad, peso y estética del artículo.
|
Metal |
|
Housing shape The overall geometric configuration of a product’s outer enclosure or housing, such as round, rectangular, square, oval, cylindrical, triangular, or other common silhouettes. This attribute helps users quickly identify and compare items based on their visual appearance.
|
Round |
|
HP segment Indicates the target market segment for a product, such as "Business", "Home", or "Small‑medium business". This attribute helps customers quickly identify the intended user group and typical use case of the item.
|
Business |
|
Idle states A list of the various low‑power or standby modes that a device can enter to conserve energy when not actively performing tasks.
|
Yes |
| IGMP snooping | Yes |
|
Illumination Indicates whether a product has illumination or lighting capability. The value is "Yes" if the product includes any form of light source (LED, back‑lit display, built‑in lamp, etc.) and "No" otherwise.
|
Yes |
|
Illumination colour The hue or combination of hues emitted by a light source, expressed as common colour names such as "Red", "Green", "Blue" or comma‑separated lists like "Red, Green, Blue". This attribute indicates the perceived colour of the illumination produced by devices such as LEDs, lamps, or other lighting fixtures.
|
Red/Green/Blue |
|
Illumination location The physical position within a product where an illumination source is installed, such as front, rear, top, side, or internal. This attribute helps users understand where the light originates and how it integrates with the device’s design.
|
Case fans,Front |
| Ink type | Ketone-based ink |
|
Input current The electrical current drawn by a device when powered, expressed in amperes (A). It indicates how much current the product consumes from its power source during normal operation and can be used to assess compatibility with power supplies or USB ports.
|
0.6 A |
|
Input voltage The range of electrical voltage that a device can safely accept from its power source, expressed in volts (V). It specifies the minimum and maximum supply voltages compatible with the product, covering both AC and DC inputs where applicable.
|
5 V |
|
Intel 64 Indicates whether the processor is compatible with the Intel® 64 architecture, enabling it to run operating systems and applications designed for x86‑64 processors.
|
Yes |
|
Intel flex memory access Indicates whether the product supports Intel’s flexible memory access feature, which allows dynamic allocation and sharing of memory resources between the CPU and other components to improve performance and power efficiency.
|
Yes |
|
Intel Software Guard Extensions Indicates whether the product incorporates Intel Software Guard Extensions (SGX), a hardware feature that provides isolated execution environments for secure code and data protection.
|
Yes |
| Intel Stable Image Platform Program | Yes |
|
Intel trusted execution technology Indicates whether the product incorporates Intel’s Trusted Execution Technology, a security feature that creates isolated execution environments to protect sensitive code and data from tampering or unauthorized access.
|
Yes |
|
Intel Virtualization Technology Indicates whether the product supports Intel’s virtualization technology, which enables efficient execution of virtual machines by providing hardware‑assisted features such as VT‑x and VT‑d for CPU instruction set extensions.
|
Yes |
|
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O Indicates whether the product supports Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O, a feature that enables efficient virtualization of input/output operations by allowing virtual machines to directly access hardware devices.
|
Yes |
| Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables | Yes |
|
Internal memory The total amount of internal memory available in a device, expressed as a data size such as megabytes (MB) or gigabytes (GB). It indicates how much information the component can hold for active processes and affects multitasking performance.
|
128 MB |
|
International Protection IP code The IP (Ingress Protection) code indicates a product’s resistance to solids and liquids. It follows the standard two‑digit format (e.g., IP20, IP67), where the first digit represents protection against solid particles and the second against liquids. The code may include an ‘X’ to denote unknown protection for that category or multiple codes separated by commas for products offering different levels of protection in various configurations.
|
IP42 |
| ISO A-series sizes | A3,A3+,A3++,A4,A5,A6 |
|
Jumbo frames The largest Ethernet frame size (in bytes) that the device can transmit or receive without fragmentation. This value determines the maximum payload that can be sent in a single network packet, which can improve throughput for high‑bandwidth applications.
|
10000 |
| Jumbo frames support | Yes |
|
LED backlight The illumination source used behind a display panel, such as LED, WLED, CCFL or LCD. It determines the brightness, energy efficiency and color accuracy of the screen.
|
Yes |
|
LED indicators A list of the functions or statuses that an LED indicator on a device can display, such as power status, activity, link, and other operational signals.
|
Yes |
|
Linear 1D barcodes supported A list of the linear (1‑dimensional) barcode symbologies that a device can read or encode, such as Code 39, Code 128, Codabar, EAN‑13, UPC‑A, and other common 1D formats. Each value represents a distinct barcode type that the product supports.
|
Codabar,Code 11,Code 128,Code 39,Code 93,GS1 DataBar Expanded,Interleaved 2 of 5,MSI,Plessey,U.P.C. |
|
Link aggregation Indicates whether the device can combine multiple network connections into a single logical link to increase bandwidth or provide redundancy.
|
Yes |
|
Liquid cooling capability Indicates whether the product supports liquid cooling, meaning it can use a closed‑loop liquid system to dissipate heat from components such as CPUs or GPUs.
|
Yes |
|
Loop protection Indicates whether the device includes loop protection to prevent network loops that can cause broadcast storms and disrupt traffic.
|
Yes |
|
MAC address filtering Indicates whether the device supports filtering network traffic based on MAC addresses. When enabled, the device can allow or block communication for specific devices identified by their MAC address.
|
Yes |
|
MAC address table The total count of unique MAC addresses that the device can store in its forwarding table. This value indicates how many devices can be simultaneously connected before the switch must start discarding or aging out older entries.
|
8000 entries |
|
Management protocols A list of network protocols that a device can use for configuration, monitoring and remote management, such as SNMP, HTTP/HTTPS, Telnet, SSH or other standard interfaces. Each protocol is represented by its common name and may be separated by commas or slashes in the source data.
|
SNMP v1/v2c/v3 |
|
Manual Indicates whether a user manual—physical or digital—is provided with the product. A value of "Yes" means that a manual is included, while a value of "No" indicates that no manual is supplied.
|
Yes |
|
Market positioning A classification that indicates the target audience or use case for a product, such as Business, Gaming, Home & Office, Education, etc. It helps customers quickly identify which products are best suited to their needs.
|
Home & Office |
|
Material The material indicates the type of substance from which a product is made, such as metal, plastic, wood, glass, or composite materials. It helps users understand the product’s durability, weight, appearance, and suitability for specific applications.
|
Steel |
|
Maximum cpu cooler height The vertical dimension of a CPU cooler measured from its lowest to highest point, expressed in a physical unit such as millimetres, centimetres or inches. This attribute applies to any computer system where the height of the cooling solution is relevant for compatibility with case clearance and airflow considerations.
|
17.5 cm |
|
Maximum duty cycle The maximum number of pages a printer, copier or fax machine is designed to handle in a typical month of operation. It indicates the expected workload capacity and helps users compare how heavily different models can be used before reaching their limits.
|
20000 pages per month |
|
Maximum input capacity The maximum number of sheets or pages that a printer, copier, or fax machine can accept in a single feeding cycle. It indicates the largest input tray capacity and helps users understand how many pages can be processed automatically before needing to reload paper.
|
500 sheets |
|
Maximum internal memory The largest amount of internal random‑access memory that a device can support, expressed as a data size such as megabytes or gigabytes. It indicates the maximum capacity for active processes and multitasking performance.
|
32 GB |
| Maximum ISO A-series paper size | A3 |
|
Maximum Label Length The longest linear dimension of a label that the product can produce or accommodate, expressed with a length unit such as meters, centimeters, inches, or a combination of both (e.g., "3 m" or "90" (2.29 m)"). It indicates the maximum width or height that a label printer or labeling system can handle, helping users choose compatible labels and plan print jobs.
|
0.991 m |
|
Maximum power consumption The highest electrical power that a device can draw or consume during operation, expressed in watts (W). It represents the peak energy usage of the product and is useful for estimating maximum power requirements, comparing efficiency across similar devices, and ensuring compatibility with power supplies.
|
9.3 W |
|
Maximum printing width The widest printable dimension of a product, expressed in a linear unit such as millimetres or inches. It indicates the maximum width of paper or media that can be fed through the device for printing operations.
|
16.8 cm |
|
Maximum psu length The maximum linear dimension of a power supply unit that can fit within the product’s enclosure, expressed with a standard length unit such as centimeters or inches. It indicates the longest PSU that can be installed without requiring modifications to the case or chassis.
|
18 cm |
|
Maximum read rate The highest number of discrete items a device can process per second when reading from storage or memory. It indicates how quickly the device retrieves information for subsequent operations, such as data transfer, indexing, or real‑time processing.
|
104 reads/s |
|
Maximum resolution The highest pixel dimensions that a device can output or support, expressed as width by height (e.g., 1920x1080). It indicates the maximum resolution available for display content on the product.
|
203 x 203 DPI |
|
Maximum roll diameter The maximum distance across the widest part of a roll, expressed in units of length such as millimeters or centimeters. It indicates the largest diameter that a roll can have and is used to verify compatibility with devices, accessories, or systems requiring a specific roll size.
|
20.3 cm |
| Mean time between failures | 1633047 h |
| Media Thickness | 0.058 - 0.25 mm |
|
Memory clock speed The maximum operating frequency of a memory module, expressed in hertz (Hz). It indicates how many cycles per second the RAM can perform and is typically reported as MHz or GHz. This value helps users compare performance potential across different memory types and system configurations.
|
3200 MHz |
|
Memory type The classification of the memory technology used in a device, such as DDR4 SDRAM, LPDDR3, GDDR6, or other variants. It indicates the architecture and generation of the RAM modules installed or supported by the product.
|
DRAM |
| MIB support | Yes |
|
Mobile network connection Indicates whether a device can connect to the Internet using a cellular network such as 3G, 4G, LTE or 5G. A value of "Yes" means the product has the necessary hardware and software to access mobile data; "No" indicates that this capability is not present.
|
No |
|
Mobile Printing Technologies A comma‑separated list of mobile printing services or protocols that a device can use to send print jobs from smartphones, tablets or other mobile devices. Typical values include Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, Mopria Print Service and similar cloud‑based solutions.
|
Apple AirPrint,Epson Connect,Epson Email Print,Epson Remote Print,Epson iPrint,Google Cloud Print |
|
Multi-purpose tray media types A list of paper or media types that a printer’s multipurpose tray can accept, such as envelopes, labels, plain paper, recycled paper, transparencies, and other compatible materials. The values are free‑text strings separated by commas, allowing users to see which materials the tray supports.
|
Envelopes,Plain paper |
|
Multicast support Indicates whether the device can send or receive IP multicast traffic, allowing it to participate in group communications such as streaming media, IPTV, and certain network protocols that rely on multicast distribution.
|
Yes |
|
Native aspect ratio The proportion between the width and height of a screen or image, expressed as two numbers separated by a colon (e.g., 16:9). It indicates whether content is designed for widescreen, square, or other aspect ratios and helps users match devices to their media formats.
|
16:9 |
| Networking standards | IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u |
| Non-ISO print media sizes | Legal |
|
Number of expansion slots The total count of physical expansion slots available on a computer case for installing additional hardware such as PCI‑Express cards, USB adapters or other peripheral modules. The value is an integer without any unit and represents how many separate slots can be used to expand the system’s capabilities.
|
7 |
|
Numeric keypad Indicates whether the product includes a numeric keypad area on its keyboard, typically found in full-size or laptop keyboards with an integrated numeric section.
|
Yes |
|
OEM code A unique alphanumeric identifier assigned by the original equipment manufacturer that distinguishes a specific product model or variant. It is used for cataloging, inventory management, and support purposes.
|
C9733A |
|
On-board graphics adapter The model name or number of the integrated graphics adapter built into a device, such as a laptop, desktop, or motherboard. It identifies the specific GPU variant used for rendering and video processing, allowing users to compare visual performance and compatibility across products.
|
Yes |
|
On-board graphics adapter base frequency The clock speed at which the integrated graphics processor runs under normal conditions, expressed in hertz (Hz). It indicates how many cycles per second the GPU performs and is useful for comparing visual performance across devices that use an on‑board graphics solution.
|
350 MHz |
|
On-board graphics adapter DirectX version The version number of the DirectX graphics API supported by a device, indicating its compatibility with graphical features and software that rely on specific DirectX releases.
|
12.0 |
|
On-board graphics adapter ID The unique identifier of the integrated graphics adapter built into a device, typically expressed as a hexadecimal string such as "0x5916" or a numeric code like "1916". This value allows users and systems to distinguish between different GPU models and versions across laptops, desktops, and motherboards.
|
0x9BC4 |
|
On-board graphics adapter OpenGL version The specific version of the OpenGL graphics API supported by a device, indicating its rendering capabilities and compatibility with software that relies on this standard.
|
4.5 |
|
On/off button Indicates whether the product includes a dedicated button that allows the user to power the device on or off. The value is either "Yes" or "No".
|
Yes |
|
Operating Frequency The radio frequency at which a device or component operates, expressed in hertz (Hz). It indicates the specific frequency band used for transmission or reception and helps users determine compatibility with network standards.
|
433 MHz |
|
Operating relative humidity The range of relative humidity (in percentage) within which the product is designed to operate reliably. Values are expressed as a minimum–maximum interval such as "20 - 80 %" and indicate the acceptable environmental moisture level for optimal performance.
|
10 - 90 % |
|
Operating system installed The operating system that is installed on the device, indicating the software platform that manages hardware resources and provides services for applications. It can be a commercial OS such as Windows or macOS, an open‑source distribution like Linux, or a proprietary firmware used in embedded devices.
|
Windows 10 Home |
|
Optical drive type The type of optical drive included in a device, such as DVD‑RW, DVD‑Writer, Blu‑Ray RW, or no optical drive. This attribute indicates whether the product can read or write optical media and specifies the particular model or capability when available.
|
No |
| Optical sensor resolution | 752 pixels |
|
Optional connectivity A comma‑separated list of the network or data interface technologies that a product supports, such as Ethernet, Wireless LAN (Wi‑Fi), Serial (RS‑232/RS‑422), Parallel, Bluetooth, USB 2.0, NFC, Fiber, etc. The value may contain one or more interface names separated by commas.
|
Wireless LAN |
|
Package type The form of packaging used for a product, such as box, blister pack, bag, or pallet. It indicates how the item is contained and protected during shipping and storage.
|
Blister |
|
Page description languages A list of natural languages in which the page description of a product is available or supported, allowing users to view or interact with the content in their preferred language.
|
ESC/P-R |
|
Panel type The specific technology used to construct the display panel, such as IPS, TN, VA, OLED, or LCD. It indicates how pixels are controlled and affects image quality, color accuracy, viewing angles, and power consumption.
|
IPS |
|
Paper input type The type of paper input mechanism available in a printer or copier, such as a standard tray, cassette, sheet‑fed feeder, manual feed, or roll. It indicates how the device accepts and feeds paper for printing, scanning or copying.
|
Paper tray |
|
Paper tray media types A list of paper or media types that a device can accept in its input trays, such as envelopes, labels, plain paper, recycled paper, and transparencies. The values are free‑text strings separated by commas, allowing users to see which materials are compatible with the product.
|
Envelopes,Photo paper,Plain paper |
|
Paper tray media weight The mass of a single sheet of paper or other printing media, expressed as a range in grams per square meter (g/m²). This attribute indicates the typical thickness and density of the material used by a printer or copier, helping users compare print quality, durability, and compatibility with different devices.
|
64 - 256 |
|
PC connection The type of interface or connector used to connect a PC or computer peripheral to another device or system. Typical values include USB, RS‑232, RJ‑45, and other common port types, optionally specifying version or variant (e.g., USB 2.0, USB 3.0). This attribute helps users identify the required cables or adapters for connectivity.
|
RS-232/USB |
|
PCI Express configurations A textual description of how PCI Express lanes are distributed across the available slots or interfaces in a device. The value typically lists groups of lanes separated by commas, where each group may contain a number of lanes and optional ‘+’ signs to indicate combined lanes that share the same speed (e.g., "1x16", "2x8", "1x8+2x4"). This attribute helps users understand the bandwidth capacity and compatibility of expansion slots.
|
1x16,2x8,1x8+2x4 |
| PCI Express slots version | 3.0 |
|
Photo paper sizes A list of the dimensions and names of photo‑paper formats that a device can print on, such as "10x15 cm", "4x6", or custom sizes expressed in millimetres or inches. Each value represents a distinct paper size that the printer is capable of handling for photographic output.
|
9x13,10x15,13x18 |
|
Plug and play Indicates whether the product can be used immediately after installation without requiring additional configuration or drivers.
|
Yes |
| Point type | Medium |
|
Pointing device The type of pointing device integrated into or used with the product, such as a touchpad, clickpad, trackpoint, or mouse. The value is a free‑text label that identifies the specific form factor or mechanism the user interacts with to move the cursor or select items.
|
Touchpad |
|
Port mirroring Indicates whether the device supports port mirroring, a feature that allows one or more ports to copy traffic from another port for monitoring or analysis purposes.
|
Yes |
|
Power connector The type of connector used to supply power to the device, such as AC‑in jack, DC‑in jack, USB Type‑C, SATA Power, or PCIe power connectors. It indicates the physical interface that delivers electrical energy to the product.
|
DC-in jack |
| Power consumption (off) | 0.3 W |
|
Power consumption ready The electrical power required by a device when it is in its ready or standby state, expressed in watts (W). This value represents the typical energy draw of the product while it is powered on but not actively performing tasks, and can be used to estimate idle consumption or compare efficiency across similar devices.
|
5.8 W |
| Power over Ethernet PoE | No |
|
Power source type The main electrical supply that powers the device, such as mains electricity (AC), battery, USB power, PoE, or a combination of these options.
|
Battery |
| Power supply included | Yes |
|
Power supply location The physical position where the power supply unit is installed or mounted within a device, such as top, bottom, rear, side, front, or built‑in. This attribute helps users understand where to find the power source and plan cable routing or ventilation.
|
Bottom |
| Print technology | Direct thermal |
|
Printing colours A comma‑separated list of colour names that a product can produce or display, such as black, cyan, magenta, yellow and any additional variations (e.g., photo‑black, matte black). This attribute applies to printers, ink cartridges, toner cartridges, and other printing consumables.
|
Black,Cyan,Magenta,Yellow |
|
Processor ARK ID The unique numeric identifier assigned by Intel to each processor model, used for precise identification and lookup of technical specifications.
|
202329 |
|
Processor boost frequency The highest clock speed a processor can reach when its turbo or boost feature is active, expressed in hertz (Hz). This value indicates the peak performance capability of the CPU under load and helps users compare how fast a processor can run beyond its base clock speed.
|
5.1 GHz |
|
Processor cache type Indicates the level or category of a processor’s internal cache memory, such as L1, L2, L3, or Smart Cache. This attribute helps users understand the hierarchy and accessibility of cached data within the CPU, which can influence performance characteristics.
|
Smart Cache |
| Processor codename | Comet Lake |
|
Processor frequency The fundamental operating frequency of a processor, expressed in hertz (Hz). It indicates the speed at which the CPU runs under normal conditions and is typically reported in gigahertz (GHz) or megahertz (MHz). This value helps users compare performance potential across different models.
|
2.3 GHz |
| Processor lithography | 14 nm |
|
Processor model Identifies the exact model of the central processing unit used in a device, including brand and numeric designation such as "Intel Core i5-8250U" or "AMD Ryzen 7 3700X". This value allows users to distinguish between different processor families, generations, and performance levels.
|
i7-10875H |
|
Processor operating modes The set of instruction set architectures or execution modes that a processor can operate in, such as 32‑bit or 64‑bit. This attribute lists the supported modes for the CPU and helps users determine compatibility with software that requires a specific bitness.
|
64-bit |
|
Processor package size The overall dimensions of a processor’s physical package, expressed as length × width × height in millimetres or inches. It indicates the size that must fit within a motherboard socket or mounting area and helps users compare compatibility across different CPU models.
|
42 x 28 mm |
|
Processor socket The physical connector used by a processor to attach to a motherboard or compatible platform, such as LGA 1151, BGA 1440, Socket AM4, or LGA 1200. This attribute indicates the exact socket designation required for proper CPU installation and compatibility with other hardware components.
|
BGA 1440 |
|
Protocols Supported A list of network communication protocols that a device can use or support, such as TCP/IP, HTTP, HTTPS, FTP, DHCP, DNS, and various wireless standards. Each protocol is represented by its standard name and may be separated by commas or slashes in the source data.
|
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1p |
|
Quality of Service support Indicates whether a product supports Quality of Service (QoS) features, which allow prioritization and management of network traffic to ensure optimal performance for critical applications.
|
Yes |
|
Quick start guide Indicates whether a quick‑start guide is provided with the product. A value of "Yes" means that a brief, introductory manual or overview is included to help users get started quickly; "No" indicates that no such guide is supplied.
|
Yes |
|
Rack mount kit Indicates whether the product is a rack mounting kit and, if applicable, its compatibility with standard rack systems. The value can be "Yes" or "No", or it may include a measurement such as "1U" or "2U" to specify the height occupied by the kit when installed in a rack.
|
Yes |
|
Rack mounting Indicates whether a product is designed to be mounted in a rack system. The value can be "Yes" or "No", or it may specify the height occupied by the device using rack units (U) such as "1U", "2U", or a numeric measurement with unit, e.g., "61.25 mm".
|
No |
|
Rate limiting Indicates whether the device supports rate limiting, a feature that restricts the maximum data transfer speed or bandwidth to prevent network congestion or ensure fair usage among connected devices. A value of "Yes" means the device can enforce such limits, while "No" indicates it does not provide this capability.
|
Yes |
|
Rear fans installed The total count of fan units installed on the rear side of a product or component. The value is an integer greater than zero and represents how many separate fans are present, which can affect cooling performance and noise levels.
|
1x 120 mm |
|
Reset button Indicates whether the device has a physical reset button that restores factory settings or original configuration when pressed.
|
Yes |
| Resource CD | Yes |
|
Ribbon Length The linear distance that a ribbon covers, expressed with a length unit such as meters, centimeters or inches. It represents the total usable length of the ribbon for printing or labeling purposes.
|
450 m |
|
Ribbon Width The linear measurement of a printer or label ribbon from one edge to the other, expressed in units such as millimetres or inches. It indicates how wide the ribbon is and helps determine compatibility with printers, label makers, or other equipment that requires a specific ribbon width.
|
17.4 cm |
|
RJ-45 ethernet ports type Indica los estándares o velocidades que soportan los puertos RJ‑45 presentes en el producto, como Fast Ethernet (10/100 Mbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gbps) o 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Cada valor describe una capacidad específica del conector y permite comparar la compatibilidad de red entre dispositivos.
|
1000 ) |
|
RoHS compliance Indicates whether the product is manufactured in accordance with the RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) directive, which limits the use of certain hazardous materials in electrical and electronic equipment.
|
Yes |
|
Routing protocols A list of routing protocols that a device can use to forward network traffic, such as OSPF, RIP, BGP, EIGRP, IS‑IS, and VRRP. Each protocol is represented by its standard name and may be separated by commas or slashes in the source data.
|
VRRP |
|
Rubber feet Indicates whether a product has rubberized feet or pads that provide grip, stability and protection against slipping. The value is "Yes" if such rubber feet are present, otherwise "No".
|
Yes |
|
Security algorithms A list of cryptographic and authentication methods that a device can use for secure communication or data protection. Each entry represents a distinct algorithm or protocol, such as encryption ciphers (e.g., AES, WEP), authentication mechanisms (e.g., RADIUS, WPA‑PSK), or network security protocols (e.g., HTTPS, SSL/TLS). The values are typically separated by commas and may include both technical identifiers and consumer‑friendly labels.
|
SSH,SSL/TLS |
| Sensor type | LED |
|
Side window Indicates whether the product includes a side panel window that allows visual access or ventilation to internal components.
|
Yes |
|
Spanning tree protocol Indicates whether the device implements the Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), a network protocol that prevents loops in Ethernet topologies by dynamically blocking and forwarding paths to maintain a loop‑free logical topology.
|
Yes |
|
Spine width The linear measurement of a book’s spine from one edge to the other, expressed in units such as millimetres or inches. It indicates how thick the binding is and helps determine storage space, handling, and compatibility with shelving or protective covers.
|
5.4 cm |
|
SSH/SSL support Indicates whether the device can establish secure connections using SSH or SSL protocols, allowing encrypted remote management and data transfer.
|
Yes |
|
Standard interfaces A list of the physical or logical interfaces that a device can use to connect with other devices, such as USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Wi‑Fi, RS‑232, RJ‑45, Parallel, and similar standards.
|
RS-232,USB 2.0 |
|
Storage media The type of storage medium used in the product, such as SSD, HDD, eMMC, Flash, or hybrid combinations. It indicates whether the device uses solid‑state, magnetic, or other forms of memory and helps users understand the underlying technology.
|
SSD |
|
Storage relative humidity The range of relative humidity (expressed as a percentage) within which the storage device is designed to operate reliably. Values are given as a minimum–maximum interval such as "10 - 90 %" and indicate the acceptable environmental moisture level for optimal performance.
|
5 - 90 % |
|
Storage temperature The range of temperatures in which a device can safely operate without risk of damage or performance degradation. Values are expressed in degrees Celsius (°C) and may represent a single temperature, a minimum–maximum interval, or an average operating point.
|
-40 - 70 °C |
|
Store and forward Indicates whether the device can temporarily store data packets before forwarding them, allowing traffic management even when the destination is not immediately available. A positive value means the device can buffer and later deliver packets reliably.
|
Yes |
|
Store-and-forward Gibt an, ob das Gerät Datenpakete zwischenspeichern kann, bevor es sie weiterleitet. Ein positives Ergebnis bedeutet, dass der Switch oder Router in der Lage ist, Pakete zu puffern und später auszuliefern, was die Netzwerkleistung verbessert, wenn Zielgeräte vorübergehend nicht erreichbar sind.
|
Yes |
|
Supported HDD sizes A list of the physical dimensions of hard drives that a product can accommodate, expressed in inches or millimeters (e.g., "2.5", "3.5", "M.2"). The values are typically separated by commas and indicate which drive form factors fit within the device’s bays or slots.
|
2.5,3.5" |
|
Supported instruction sets A list of processor instruction set extensions that a CPU can execute, such as AVX, AVX2, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, and AVX‑512. Each value represents an individual extension or group of extensions supported by the hardware.
|
SSE4.1,SSE4.2,AVX 2.0 |
|
Supported motherboard form factors A list of the physical layout and size classifications of motherboards that a computer case or chassis supports, such as ATX, Micro‑ATX, Mini‑ITX, E‑ATX, SSI CEB, etc. Each value represents a distinct form factor that can be mounted in the device.
|
ATX,Micro ATX,Mini-ITX |
|
Supported power supply form factors A list of the physical form‑factor types that a power supply unit can fit into, such as ATX, SFX, EPS, ITX or other standardized sizes. Each value represents a compatible chassis or motherboard mounting configuration for the PSU.
|
ATX |
|
Switch type The classification of a network switch based on its management capabilities, such as Managed or Unmanaged. This attribute indicates whether the device can be configured and monitored remotely (Managed) or operates with fixed settings without remote configuration (Unmanaged). It helps users choose a switch that matches their networking expertise and control requirements.
|
Unmanaged |
|
System event log Indicates whether the device records system events, such as errors, warnings, or informational messages, in a log that can be accessed for troubleshooting or monitoring purposes.
|
Yes |
|
Tempered glass panel(s) Indicates whether the product includes one or more tempered glass panels, such as side windows, front or rear covers, or other protective glazing. The value is "Yes" if any tempered glass component is present and "No" otherwise.
|
Yes |
| Thermal monitoring technologies | Yes |
|
Throughput The maximum rate at which a device can process or transmit data, expressed in megabits per second (Mpps). It indicates the capacity of network equipment such as switches, routers, or hubs to handle traffic without bottlenecks.
|
35.7 Mpps |
|
Tip type The shape or design of a writing instrument’s tip, such as bullet, chisel, fine, fibre, broad, or rollerball. It indicates the point geometry that determines how ink is applied to paper and affects line width, precision, and suitability for different tasks.
|
Bullet tip |
|
Top Wi-Fi standard A list of the wireless networking protocols and frequency bands that a device can connect to, such as IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, Wi‑Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi‑Fi 5 (802.11ac) or Wi‑Fi 6 (802.11ax). The values are typically separated by commas and may include both the technical name and a consumer‑friendly label.
|
Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) |
|
Total Power over Ethernet PoE budget The maximum electrical power that a network device can supply to connected Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices, expressed in watts (W). It represents the total PoE budget available for powering attached equipment such as switches, access points, or cameras.
|
645 W |
|
Touchscreen Indicates whether a device has a touchscreen interface that can detect touch input. The value is "Yes" if the device includes a functional touchscreen, and "No" otherwise.
|
No |
|
Type The general category or style of the product, such as laptop, printer cartridge, or cooling fan. It helps buyers quickly identify the nature of the item and compare similar products.
|
Handheld bar code reader |
|
USB port Indicates the presence and quantity of USB connectors on a product. The value is typically an integer representing how many USB ports are available, regardless of type or version.
|
Yes |
| Virtual LAN features | Protocol-based VLAN,Tagged VLAN |
|
Virtual Reality VR ready Indicates whether the product is compatible with virtual reality systems and can support VR applications or experiences.
|
Yes |
|
VLAN support Indicates whether the device can configure and manage Virtual LANs (VLANs) for network segmentation and traffic isolation. A value of "Yes" means the product supports VLAN tagging, creation, and management; a value of "No" indicates it does not provide this capability.
|
Yes |
|
Volume The total amount of space that a product occupies or can hold, expressed as a volume measurement such as liters, milliliters, cubic centimeters, or other standard units. It represents the capacity or physical size in three dimensions and is used for items like containers, appliances, or any object where capacity matters.
|
19.5 L |
|
Wall mountable Indicates whether the product can be securely mounted to a wall or other vertical surface using standard mounting hardware.
|
Yes |
| Wavelength | 528 nm |
|
Web-based management Indicates whether the product can be configured and monitored through a web interface accessible via a browser, allowing remote administration over a local or internet connection.
|
Yes |
|
Wi-Fi Indicates whether the product has built‑in Wi‑Fi capability, allowing it to connect to wireless networks without requiring external adapters or dongles.
|
Yes |
| Wi-Fi Direct | Yes |
|
Wi-Fi standards A list of the wireless networking protocols and frequency bands that a device can connect to, such as 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi‑Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi‑Fi 5 (802.11ac) or Wi‑Fi 6 (802.11ax). The values are typically separated by commas and may include both the technical name and a consumer‑friendly label.
|
802.11b,802.11g,Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n) |
|
Width The horizontal measurement of a product, expressed in a linear unit such as millimetres or inches. It indicates how wide the item is from one side to the other and is used for sizing, fitting, and compatibility purposes.
|
286 mm |
|
Windows operating systems supported A list of Microsoft Windows operating system versions that the product is compatible with, including any relevant architecture or edition information.
|
Yes |
|
Wireless range The maximum distance over which a device can maintain a reliable wireless connection to another device or network. It is expressed in linear units such as meters or feet and indicates the effective coverage area for Wi‑Fi, Bluetooth, RF, or other radio technologies.
|
100 m |
|
Writing colours A comma‑separated list of colour names that a writing instrument (pen, marker, highlighter) can produce or display. The values are simple colour names such as "Black", "Blue", "Red" and may include multiple entries separated by commas.
|
Multicolour |

TP-Link is a brand of networking products that was founded in 1996. The company is headquartered in China, and manufactures a wide range of networking products, including routers, switches, and adapters. TP-Link has a large global presence, and is one of the most popular networking brands in the world.








